Committees & Work Teams

Board of Trustees – Marvin Peterson,  Ray Housley, Dick Nance, Roger Sitka, Kristin Marak  & Dawn Jansky

Staff/Parish Relations Committee – Brenda Sitka, Bob Vickers, Nancy Hunter, Robert Lundy, Susan Housley & Audrey Peterson

Committee on Nominations – Rev. Melanie Monroe, Edith Hastings, Bob Pakebusch, Mary Jane Swope,  Jean Galloway, Sara Repka & Helen Sadler

Finance Committee –  Ray Housley, Christie Wheelock, Bob Vickers,  Landra Immenhauser & Marvin Peterson

Audit Committee – Marvin Peterson, Kenneth Swope, Ray Housley & Christie Wheelock-other accounts for which they do not have direct responsibility

A/V Operations Team – Marak Family, Jansky Family, Tullos Family, Sitka Family & Webb Family

Building & Grounds & Parsonage Committee – Chairperson – Marvin Peterson, Bob Vickers,  Kenneth Swope, Bob Pakebusch, Pat Carr & Christie Wheelock

Communion Team – Alice & Bob Vickers, Mary Jane & Kenneth Swope, Elaine & Bob Pakebusch

Care Team – Mary Ann Defibaugh, Susan Housley & Mary Jane Swope

Visitation/Home Communion Team – Mary Ann Defibaugh & Nancy Pohl

Kitchen & Hospitality Team – Coordinated by Kenneth Swope & Methodist Women

LAMB Volunteers – Ray Housley, Susan Housley, Christie Wheelock, David Aiken, Sandra Aiken, Brenda Hull, Pat Carr, Debbie Hopper & Melanie Monroe

MYF/VBS Team – Kristin Marak, Dawn Jansky, Brenda Sitka, Sara Repka & Christie Wheelock

Sunday Morning Hospitality Team – Mary Jane Swope, Alice Vickers & Buildings & Grounds Team

Supplies Coordinator – Bob Vickers & Kenneth Swope

Vision and Prayer Team – Mary Ann Defibaugh, Kristin Marak, Melanie Monroe, Mary Jane Swope, Jodie Webb, Brynn Webb, Payton Webb & Landra Immenhauser

Worship Team – Lori Dyer, Mary Ann Defibaugh, Mary Jane Swope, Landra Immenhauser, Nancy Pohl, Jodie Webb, Brynn Webb & Payton Webb

United Methodist Church Foundation – Reed Herrington, Heather Lundy, Jean Carpenter, Rev. Melanie Monroe, Audrey Peterson, Summer Davenport & Carla Jones